Missionaries (Hawaii 1800's) - Sorted By Name
Last Updated: Apr. 2, 2015

- Alphabetical Listing -


[A] - [B] - [C] - [D] - [E] - [F] - [G] - [H] - [I] - [J] - [K] - [L] - [M]
[N] - [O] - [P] - [Q] - [R] - [S] - [T] - [U] - [V] - [W] - [X] - [Y] - [Z]

A
Alexander, Rev. William P. wf. Mary Ann (McKinney) [5th Company]
Andrews, Rev. Lorrin wf. Mary Ann (Wilson) [3rd Company]
Andrews, Dr. Seth L. wf. Parnelly (Pierce) [8th Company]
Andrews, Rev. Claudius. B., wf. Anna (Seward Gilson)
wf2 Samantha (Gilson)
[11th Company]
Armstrong, Rev. Richard wf. Clarissa (Chapman) [5th Company]

B
Bailey, Edward wf. Caroline (Hubbard) [8th Company]
Baldwin, Rev. Dwight wf. Charlotte (Fowler) [4th Company]
Baldwin, Rev. William Otis wf. Mary (Proctor) [1855]
Bingham, Rev. Hiram wf. Sybil (Moseley) [1st Company]
Bingham, Rev. Hiram wf. Minerva (Brewster) [Born 1831 Hawaii]
Bishop, Rev. Artemas wf. Elizabeth (Edwards)
wf2 Delia (Stone)
[2nd Company]
Bishop, Rev. Sereno E. wf. Cornelia A. (Sessions) [Born 1827 Hawaii]
Blatchley, Dr. Abraham wf. Jemima (Marvin) [2nd Company]
Bliss, Rev. Isaac wf. Emily (Curtis) [8th Company]
Bond, Rev. Elias wf. Ellen (Howell) [9th Company]
Brown, Miss Lydia [7th Company]

C
Castle, Samuel N., wf. Angelina (Tenney)
wf2 Mary (Tenney)
[8th Company]
Chamberlain, Daniel wf. Jerusha [1st Company]
Chamberlain, Levi wf. Maria (Patron) [2nd Company]
Chapin, Dr. Alonzo wf. Mary Ann (Tenney) [5th Company]
Clark, Rev. Ephraim W. wf. Mary (Kittredge)
wf2 Sarah (Richards)
[3rd Company]
Coan, Rev. Titus wf. Fidelia (Church)
wf2 Lydia (Bingham)
[7th Company]
Conde, Rev. Daniel T. wf. Andelucia (Lee) [8th Company]
Cooke, Amos S. wf. Juliette (Montague) [8th Company]

D
Damon, Rev. Samuel C. wf. Julia (Mills) [Arrived 1842]
Dibble, Rev. Sheldon wf. Maria (Tomlinson)
wf2 Antoinette (Tomlinson)
[4th Company]
Diell, Rev. John wf. Caroline (Platt) [6th Company]
Dimond, Henry wf. Ann (Maria Anner) [7th Company]
Dole, Rev. Daniel wf. Emily (Ballard)
wf2 Charlotte (Close Knapp)
[9th Company]
Dwight, Rev. Samuel G. wf. Anna (Mahoe) [12th Company]

E
Ellis, Rev. William wf. Mary (Moor) [1816-1824 S. Seas (British)]
Ely, Rev. James wf. Louisa (Everest) [2nd Company]
Emerson, Rev. John S. wf. Ursula S. (Newell) [5th Company]
Emerson, Rev. Oliver P. wf. Eugenie (Homer) [Born 1845 Hawaii]

F
Forbes, Rev. Cochran wf. Rebecca (Duncan Smith) [5th Company]
Forbes, Rev. Anderson O. wf. Maria J. (Chamberlain) [Born 1833 Hawaii]
Fuller, Lemuel [6th Company]

G
Goodrich, Rev. Joseph wf. Martha (Barnes) [2nd Company]
Green, Rev. Jonathan S. wf. Theodosia (Arnold)
wf2 Asenath C. (Spring)
[3rd Company]
Gulick, Rev. Peter J. wf. Fanny (Hinckley Thomas) [3rd Company]
Gulick, Rev. Luther H. wf. Louisa (Lewis) [Born 1828 Hawaii]
Gulick, Rev. Orramel H. wf. Ann E. (Clark) [Born 1830 Hawaii]

H
Hall, Edwin O. wf. Sarah (Lyons Williams)
wf2 Mary (Lyon Dame)
[7th Company]
Hitchcock, Rev. Harvey R. wf. Rebecca (Howard) [5th Company]
Hitchcock, Miss Elizabeth M. [7th Company]
Holman, Dr. Thomas wf. Lucia (Ruggles) [1st Company]
Hunt, Rev. Timothy D. wf. Mary (Hedges) [11th Company]
Hyde, Rev. Charles M. wf. Mary T. (Knight) [Arrived 1877]

I
Ives, Rev. Mark wf. Mary Ann (Brainerd) [8th Company]

J
Johnson, Rev. Edward wf. Lois S. (Hoyt) [8th Company]
Johnstone, Andrew wf. Rebecca (Worth) [4th Company]
Judd, Dr. Gerrit wf. Laura (Fish) [3rd Company]

K
Kinney, Rev. Henry wf. Maria L. (Walsworth) [12th Company]
Knapp, Horton O. wf. Charlotte (Close) [8th Company]

L
Lafon. Dr. Thomas wf. Sophia L. (Parker) [8th Company]
Leadingham, Rev. John wf. Anna M. (Rich) [Arrived 1894]
Locke, Edwin wf. Martha (Laurens Rowell) [8th Company]
Loomis, Elisha wf. Maria T. (Sartwell) [1st Company]
Lyman, Rev. David B. wf. Sarah (Joiner) [5th Company]
Lyons, Rev. Lorenzo wf. Betsey (Curtis)
wf2 Lucia (Garratt Smith)
[5th Company]

M,N
MacDonald, Charles wf. Harriet (Treadwell Halstead) [8th Company]
Munn, Bethuel wf. Louisa (Clark) [8th Company]

O
Ogden, Miss Maria 26 [3rd Company]

P
Paris, Rev. John D. wf. Mary (Grant)
wf2 Mary (Carpenter)
[9th Company]
Parker, Rev. Benjamin W. wf. Mary E. (Barker) [6th Company]
Parker, Rev. Henry H. [Born in Marquesas,
Pastor HI -1863]
Patton, Miss Maria [3rd Company]
Pogue, Rev. John F. wf. Maria (Kapule Whitney) [11th Company]

Q,R
Rice, William H. wf. Mary S. (Hyde) [9th Company]
Richards, Rev. William wf. Clarissa (Lyman) [2nd Company]
Rogers, Edmund H. wf. Mary (Ward)
wf2 Elizabeth (Hitchcock)
[5th Company]
Rowell, Rev. George B. wf. Malvina J. (Chapin) [10th Company]
Ruggles, Samuel wf. Nancy (Wells) [1st Company]

S
Shepard, Stephen wf. Margaret C. (Slow) [3rd Company]
Shipman, Rev. William C. wf. Jane (Stobie) [Arrived 1854]
Smith, Rev. Asa B. wf. Sarah (Gilbert White) [Arrived 1843]
Smith, Dr. James W. wf. Melicent (Knapp) [10th Company]
Smith, Rev. Lowell wf. Abba (Willis Tenney) [6th Company]
Smith, Miss Lucia G. [8th Company]
Smith, Miss Marcia M. [8th Company]
Spaulding, Rev. Ephraim wf. Julia (Brooks) [5th Company]
Stewart, Rev. Charles S. wf. Harriet (Bradford Tiffany) [2nd Company]
Stockton, Miss Betsey [2nd Company]
Stone, Miss Delia [3rd Company]

T,U
Taylor, Rev. Townsend F. wf. Persis (Goodale Thurston) [Arrived 1848]
Thurston, Rev. Asa wf. Lucy (Goodale) [1st Company]
Tinker, Rev. Reuben wf. Mary (Throop Wood) [4th Company]

V
Van Duzee, William S. wf. Oral (Hobart) [8th Company]

W,X,Y,Z
Ward, Miss Mary [3rd Company]
Wetmore, Dr. Charles H. wf. Lucy (Sheldon Taylor) [Arrived 1849]
Whitney, Miss Maria K. [11th Company]
Whitney, Rev. Samuel wf. Mercy (Partridge) [1st Company]
Whittlesey, Rev. Eliphalet wf. Elizabeth (Keane Baldwin) [11th Company]
Wilcox, Abner wf. Lucy E. (Hart) [8th Company]